• Classes

ClassClass Type
TutorTimesWebsite
AerobicsLow impact cardio
Luda Kroiter
Mondays 1.30pm – 2.15pm
Delay the Impacts of Ageing
AerobicsLow impact cardioDanielle BelleliWednesdays 9.30am – 10.15am
Aerobics / DanceBallroom DancingYanti KurniawanWednesdays 10:30am – 12noonFull dress rehearsal of the cha cha, fox trot and mambo:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Th_G-NHUqBM

Aerobics / DanceTap DancingRobina BeardBeginners:
Tuesdays 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Advanced:
Fridays 11:00am – 12noon
ArtFolkartDesolea LibbyMondays 10am – 12noon
ArtWatercolour PaintingAmanda DoctorMondays 1:30pm-4:00pm
ArtCalligraphyHelen WarrenTuesdays 10:00am -12 noon
ArtWatercolour and SketchingHarry Stanley Tuesdays 10am – 12noon
ArtMixed Media Problem SolvingDr Mary van den Berk Tuesdays 1pm-3pmwww.tribute-art.com.au

Can you paint your way to Better Health?

ArtPainting in Oils and WatercoloursTeresa CastellanosWednesdays 9am – 3pm
ArtDrawing FundamentalsPatricia MunroThursdays 10am – 12noon
ArtDrawing What You SeePatricia MunroThursdays 1pm – 3pm
Italian For Beginners Daniel Borgo-CarattiMondays 11.45am – 12.45pm
Italian Language and CultureDaniel Borgo-CarattiMondays 11.30am – 1pm
PilatesDanielle Belleli
Danielle Belleli
Mondays 11.30am-12.30pm
Wednesdays 11.00am – 12.00pm
SingalongMervyn WengdalTuesdays 2:00pm – 3:00pm
SpanishJaviera ZorrillaMondays – 2-3pm
BeadingPatricia CarterThursdays 12.30pm – 2.30pm
Beaded JewelleryMara AshmoreWorkshops contact office for details
BridgeTuesdays 10:00am – 1pm
Chair YogaErika MortonTuesday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Thursdays 11:00am – 12 noon
www.yogaoftheage.com.au
ChoirAlison CrawfordWednesdays 1- 2pm
CrochetBarbara EllisThursdays – 11.30am – 1.00pm
Computer ClassesPeter Bailey
Chris Tilyard
Peter Murtagh
Miriam Delonca
One to One Tuesdays and Thursday (1 hour Appointments essential T 9311 4886)
Computer Club – Microsoft a.k.a. The Tech ForumPeter Bailey
David Kim
1st and 3rd Mondays 12 to 2pm
Embroidery / CandlewickingPatricia CarterWednesdays – 9.30am – 11.15am
Films, Tea & Chat – Program in receptionGeoff GardinerFridays 10:00am – 12:30pm
French IntermediateJoe FlemingMondays 10.30am – 11.30am
French Beginners & IntermediateKarima MezoughenTuesdays –

Beginners 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Conversation at 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Intermediate at 3:00pm -4:00pm

Gentle StretchDanielle BelleliMondays 12.15pm – 1.15pm
Italian IntermediateMaria Lo GiudiceTuesdays 9.30am -12 noon
Laughter ClubSukh Raj DeepakEvery second Saturday 11.30amLaughter is the Best Medicine 
Movie and Coffee DaysContactContact the office for details
QigongSimon BlowTuesdays 9:30am – 10:45am
Thursdays 9.30 – 10.30am
www.simonblowqigong.com
QuiltingJackie CarrollWednesdays – 11.30am – 2.30pm
Resistance TrainingManal SalehMondays 10am – 11am
Resistance TrainingJess ShieldsWednesdays 9.45am 10.45am
Stretch GentleDanielle BelleliMondays 12.15 – 1.15pm
Stretch & StrengthenRobina BeardFridays 9.30am – 10.30am
Resistance trainingAnn SavilleThursdays 9.30am – 10.30am
Table TennisHazel HintonTuesdays 12.30pm – 2:30pm
Thursdays 12:30pm – 2:30pm
Friday 7:00pm- 10:00pm
Tai Chi for ArthritisJan AllanMondays 11:00am – 12 noon
Tone & TightenRobina BeardTuesdays 11:00am – 12noon
Ukuleles & UTuesdays 2:15pm – 3:30pm
Walking for PleasureDebbie Hankey & Kathy LevitonFortnightly – See programBenefits of Walking Faster
Yoga with ErikaErika MortonTuesdays and Thursdays 7:45am – 8:45amLearn about Benefits of Yoga for Seniors
Yoga with RajSukh Raj DeepakMondays and Wednesdays 9.30am- 10.30am Learn about Benefits of Yoga for Seniors
Yin YogaDanielle BelleliMondays 12.15pm – 1.15pm

aerobichealth

singingchanges

Call Now Button