• Classes

ClassTutorTimesWebsite
AerobicsLuda & GinaMondays 1.30pm
ArtHarrySketching
Mary – Mixed Media
Pat – Mixed Media
Amanda – Watercolours
Teresa – Oils
Tuesdays 10am – 12noon
Fridays 10am – 12noon
Thursdays 1pm – 3pm
Mondays 2pm – 4pm
Wednesdays 9am – 3pm
Balance +Anne SavilleMondays and Wednesdays 9.30am – 10.30am
Ballroom DancingYanti KurniawanWednesdays 10am – 12noon
BeadingPatricia CarterThursdays 12.30pm – 2.30pm
Beaded JewelleryMara AshmoreWorkshops contact office for details
BridgeTuesdays 10 – 1pm
CalligraphyArthur EastwoodTuesdays 10-12 noon
Chair ExerciseRobina BeardFridays 9.30am – 10.30am
Chair YogaErika MortonThursdays 11 – 12 noonwww.yogaoftheage.com.au
ChoirAlison CrawfordWednesdays 1- 2pm
CrochetBarbara EllisThursdays – 11.30am – 1.00pm
Computer ClassesPeter Bailey
Chris Tilyard
Peter Murtagh
Miriam Delonca
One to One Tuesdays and Thursday (1 hour Appointments essential T 9311 4886)
Computer Club – Microsoft a.k.a. The Tech ForumPeter Bailey
David Kim
1st and 3rd Mondays 12 to 2pm
Embroidery / CandlewickingPatricia CarterWednesdays – 9.30am – 11.15am
Fitness & Strength TrainingAnne SavilleLift and Celebrate Article
French IntermediateJoe FlemingMondays 10.30am – 11.30am
French Beginners & IntermediateKarima MezoughenThursdays – Conversation at 10am Beginners at 11am
Indoor BowlsMondays 9.30 – 11am
Italian For Beginners Dan Borgo-CarattiTuesdays 11.45am – 12.45pm
Italian IntermediateMaria Lo GiudiceTuesdays 9.30am -12 noon
Italian ConversationDan Borgo-CarattiTuesdays 1.15 – 2.15pm
Laughter ClubSukh Raj DeepakEvery second Saturday 11.30amLaughter is the Best Medicine 
Line DancingChristine BraithwaiteThursdays 10.30am – 12noon
MosaicsMiriam RossThursdays 10 –11.30 amwww.creativitywild.com
Movie and Coffee DaysContactContact the office for details
Painting in Oils and WatercoloursTeresa CastellanosWednesdays 9am – 3pm
QigongSimon BlowTuesdays and Thursdays 9.30 – 10.30am www.simonblowqigong.com
QuiltingJackie CarrollWednesdays – 11.30am – 2.30pm
SingalongMervyn WengdalTuesdays 12noon – 2pm
Table TennisHazel HintonTuesdays 12.30 – 2pm Friday 7- 10pm
Tai Chi for ArthritisJan AllanMondays 11am – 12 noon
Tap DancingRobina BeardBeginners Tap Dancing: Tuesdays 1pm – 2pm
Advanced Tap Dancing: Fridays 11am – 12noon
Tone & TightenRobina BeardTuesdays 11 – 12noon
Ukulele GroupTuesdays 2.15pm – 3.45pm
Walking for PleasureDebbie Hankey & Kathy LevitonFortnightly – See program
Watercolour and SketchingHarry Stanley Tuesdays 10am – 12noon
Watercolour PaintingAmanda DoctorMondays 2-4pm
Writing – CreativeRivka HartmannRegister your interest and stand by for new class
Yoga with ErikaErika MortonTuesdays and Thursdays 7.45 – 8.45amLearn about Benefits of Yoga for Seniors
Yoga with RajSukh Raj DeepakMondays and Wednesdays 9.30- 10.30 Learn about Benefits of Yoga for Seniors
Yoga in a ChairErika Morton Tuesdays 1pm – 2pm
Thursdays 11am – 12noon
Learn about Benefits of Yoga for Seniors

aerobichealth

singingchanges